We are >> Abegnaijamusic

Ent News | Street Mixtape | Jingles | Album/Ep | COMEDY VIDEOS | Mixtape | Movies | Gospel Music

Contact 09090017124 | OR | 07069565074

Blogroll

Tuesday, 29 October 2019

See who made the list for South East Entertainment Awards 2019

See who made the list for South East Entertainment Awards 2019

South East Entertainment Awards 2019.jpg

With the 2019 edition of the South East Entertainment Awards billed for Saturday November 2, 2019, the organizers have come out to say that the event is designed to change the narrative in the South-Eastern part of the country.

 Individuals, groups and brands are set to be honoured at the event and the CEO of Encyclotainment Ltd., owners of the brand DJ Daddy Saint, said they have created the platform to ensure people from this part of the country get the accolades they deserve.

 DJ Daddy Saint further stated that the need for a huge brand in the South East is necessary and he is happy that they have taken time to build to this level.

 “This is our 10th edition and you can look back to see that we have come a long way. We have had amazing partners along way and this edition will be with Wazobia Max TV and others who have been amazing in the buildup of this event” he said.

 With a long list of musicians, Comedians, Disk Jockeys, Bloggers, Actors, Politicians, Philanthropists, Makeup artistes and others who have made significant contributions towards the development of entertainment in South East, billed for the award ceremony taking place on Saturday November 2, 2019, at Soprom Hotel & Suite, Onitsha, Anambra State, DJ Daddy Saint said; “it is going to be an memorable night for the nominees and guests. This I can guarantee you”

 The event will be kicking off by 7:00PM, after Red Carpet by 5:00PM. Tickets are set at Single - 3k, Couple - 5K, VIP - 50k, and VVIP 150k.


See full list of nominees below.


GOSPEL ARTIST OF THE YEAR: MERCY CHINWO, FRANK EDWARDS, and SINACH

ENTERTAINMENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR: NOTJUSTOK.COM, MUSIC 212 and OTOWNGIST.COM

SONG OF THE YEAR: TIMAYA – Balance, ZORO – stainless, and UMUOBILIGBO - Ijeawale - Feat Flavor

ACTORS OF THE YEAR: ZUBBY MICHAEL, ALEX EKUBO and ONY MICHAEL

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR: MC I GO TUK, MC UCLE O, and FRANK DE DON

ACTRESS OF THE YEAR: CHACHA EKEH, DESTINY ETIKO, CHIZZY ALICHI and RACHAEL OKONKWO

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR: EROKAN EMPIRE LTD, OOJEE RECORD LABEL, BISINGA RECORDS, and HOK ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY

LEGENDARY ACTOR OF THE YEAR: CHINWETALU AGU, HARRY B, MR IBU, and JERRY MILO

ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION STATION OF THE YEAR: ANAMBRA BROADCASTING SERVICE, DELTA STATE BROADCASTING SERVICE, ENUGU STATE BROADCASTING STATION and EBONYI BROADCASTING CORPORATION

ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY OF THE YEAR: SAMMS MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, ORACLE ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY and CREATIVE MIND FOUNDATION

ENTERTAINMENT GOVERNOR OF THE YEAR: CHIEF WILLIE OBIANO, EZENWO NYESOM WIKE, IFEANYI ARTHUR OKOWA and LAWRENCE IFEANYI UGWUANYI

LEGENDARY ACTRESS OF THE YEAR: GENEVIVE NNAJI, EBERE OKARO, NGOZI EZEONU and
PATIENCE OZOKWO

MUSIC R&B ARTIST OF THE YEAR: CHIDIMMA, TEKNO and SLIM BROWN

HIGH LIFE ARTIST OF THE YEAR: UMUOBILIGBO, SELEBOBO and FLAVOUR

BEST MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR: MR ANTHONY CRUISE, HIGH CHIEF KENNEDY ZENDERS and MR UGO NNAJI

BEST MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR: STAINLESS BY ZORO FT SIMI, MOST HIGH BY FLAVOUR  and AKU BY SLIM BROWN FT ZORO

MUSIC GROUP ARTIST OF THE YEAR: BRACKET, UMUOBILIGBO and P SQUARE

THE BEST PERFORMING ARTISTE OF THE YEAR: DUNCAN MIGHTY, KELLY HANSOME, and SLIM BROWN

BEST CULTURAL TRADITIONAL ARTIST OF THE YEAR: CHIJIOKE NZE, ONYE EZE and ABABA NNA

ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR: TEIN TEINBO SELEYEFUBARA JACK-RICH, ALLEN ONYEMA
EMONEY, and MR PAUL OKOYE

BEST ENTERTAINMENT LEGISLATURE OF THE YEAR: IKEKWERE MMADU, OBINNA OGBA, SENATOR ROCHAS OKOROCHA and IFEANYI UBAH

BEST RAPPER OF THE YEAR: PHYNO, ZORO, SLOW DOG and HYPE MC

BEST RADIO PRESENTER OF THE YEAR: AKAS BABA - WAZOBIA FM PH, SUGAR MAN BRILLA FM ONITSHA, BELUCHI BRIDGE FM ASABA and JUDE DREAM FM - ENUGU

ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE OF THE YEAR: SEA FOOD ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE, CITY VILLA ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE and BASE ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE

MOST VERSATILE ACTOR OF THE YEAR: ONY MICHAEL, CHARLES OKOCHA and BISHOP UMOH OKON

HOTEL OF THE YEAR: SOPROM HOTELS & SUITES, BELAND HOTEL, OWERRI, and IGONI GRAND VIEW HOTEL PORT HARCOURT

ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK OF THE YEAR: MTN NIGERIA, GLOBACOM NIGERIA, and AIRTEL

ENTERTAINMENT CLERGY OF THE YEAR: CHIDI IBENADOR, PASTOR CROWN PRINCE and  REV FATHER EJIKE MBAKA

ENTERTAINMENT COMMISSIONER OF THE YEAR: MRS SALLY MBANAFOR, HON. CHIKA SMART OGBE, TONYE BRIGGS-ONIYIDE and HON. ERIC ANDERSON

BEST CULTURAL GROUP OF THE YEAR: PAMMY UDU BUNCH, LIFE CULTURAL GROUP,  ATILOGWU and  CULTURAL GROUP

BEST MAKEUP ARTIST OF THE YEAR: MAKEOVER and JOJO'S TOUCH,

THE BEST DJ OF THE YEAR: DJ YOUNGEST, DJ HYPRO, DJ BLAZE

MODEL OF THE YEAR: CHIDINMA UKA, OLUCHI MNET FACE OF AFRICA, and  QUEEN ISSABELA OKAFOR

FASHION COMPANY OF THE YEAR: FENICO TEXTILE COMPANY, FASHION WORLD INTL, and T-APPAREL

BEST MUSIC MARKETER OF THE YEAR: CARTOON BOY, DE MANAGERZ PROMOTION, and ZODO MUSIC

BEST MOVIE MARKETER OF THE YEAR: WAZICO MOVIES, SOFTEL MOVIES, G-4 MOVIES, and COBIC

BEST MOVIE PRODUCERS OF THE YEAR: SOLO AMACO, MARK COLLINS (CHINA) and EARNEST OBI MINDSET MOVIES

BEST ENTERTAINMENT PHILANTHROPIST OF THE YEAR: TONY ELUMELU, ARTHUR EZE, and SIR. EMEKA OFOR

BEST MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR: CSPLENDOUR, SILVA ONE LOVE, SOMIK and WISE DON

NEXT RATED MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR: FANZY PAPAYA, KOOL P, CJ CHRIS, DJ SWIZZY
 
MOVIE COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR: CHIEF IMO, EGBEIGWE APAMA, and TIMOE


No comments:

Post a Comment

  • See who made the list for South East Entertainment Awards 2019
    • Posted by Under:
    See who made the list for South East Entertainment Awards 2019

    South East Entertainment Awards 2019.jpg

    With the 2019 edition of the South East Entertainment Awards billed for Saturday November 2, 2019, the organizers have come out to say that the event is designed to change the narrative in the South-Eastern part of the country.

     Individuals, groups and brands are set to be honoured at the event and the CEO of Encyclotainment Ltd., owners of the brand DJ Daddy Saint, said they have created the platform to ensure people from this part of the country get the accolades they deserve.

     DJ Daddy Saint further stated that the need for a huge brand in the South East is necessary and he is happy that they have taken time to build to this level.

     “This is our 10th edition and you can look back to see that we have come a long way. We have had amazing partners along way and this edition will be with Wazobia Max TV and others who have been amazing in the buildup of this event” he said.

     With a long list of musicians, Comedians, Disk Jockeys, Bloggers, Actors, Politicians, Philanthropists, Makeup artistes and others who have made significant contributions towards the development of entertainment in South East, billed for the award ceremony taking place on Saturday November 2, 2019, at Soprom Hotel & Suite, Onitsha, Anambra State, DJ Daddy Saint said; “it is going to be an memorable night for the nominees and guests. This I can guarantee you”

     The event will be kicking off by 7:00PM, after Red Carpet by 5:00PM. Tickets are set at Single - 3k, Couple - 5K, VIP - 50k, and VVIP 150k.


    See full list of nominees below.


    GOSPEL ARTIST OF THE YEAR: MERCY CHINWO, FRANK EDWARDS, and SINACH

    ENTERTAINMENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR: NOTJUSTOK.COM, MUSIC 212 and OTOWNGIST.COM

    SONG OF THE YEAR: TIMAYA – Balance, ZORO – stainless, and UMUOBILIGBO - Ijeawale - Feat Flavor

    ACTORS OF THE YEAR: ZUBBY MICHAEL, ALEX EKUBO and ONY MICHAEL

    COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR: MC I GO TUK, MC UCLE O, and FRANK DE DON

    ACTRESS OF THE YEAR: CHACHA EKEH, DESTINY ETIKO, CHIZZY ALICHI and RACHAEL OKONKWO

    RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR: EROKAN EMPIRE LTD, OOJEE RECORD LABEL, BISINGA RECORDS, and HOK ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY

    LEGENDARY ACTOR OF THE YEAR: CHINWETALU AGU, HARRY B, MR IBU, and JERRY MILO

    ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION STATION OF THE YEAR: ANAMBRA BROADCASTING SERVICE, DELTA STATE BROADCASTING SERVICE, ENUGU STATE BROADCASTING STATION and EBONYI BROADCASTING CORPORATION

    ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY OF THE YEAR: SAMMS MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, ORACLE ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY and CREATIVE MIND FOUNDATION

    ENTERTAINMENT GOVERNOR OF THE YEAR: CHIEF WILLIE OBIANO, EZENWO NYESOM WIKE, IFEANYI ARTHUR OKOWA and LAWRENCE IFEANYI UGWUANYI

    LEGENDARY ACTRESS OF THE YEAR: GENEVIVE NNAJI, EBERE OKARO, NGOZI EZEONU and
    PATIENCE OZOKWO

    MUSIC R&B ARTIST OF THE YEAR: CHIDIMMA, TEKNO and SLIM BROWN

    HIGH LIFE ARTIST OF THE YEAR: UMUOBILIGBO, SELEBOBO and FLAVOUR

    BEST MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR: MR ANTHONY CRUISE, HIGH CHIEF KENNEDY ZENDERS and MR UGO NNAJI

    BEST MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR: STAINLESS BY ZORO FT SIMI, MOST HIGH BY FLAVOUR  and AKU BY SLIM BROWN FT ZORO

    MUSIC GROUP ARTIST OF THE YEAR: BRACKET, UMUOBILIGBO and P SQUARE

    THE BEST PERFORMING ARTISTE OF THE YEAR: DUNCAN MIGHTY, KELLY HANSOME, and SLIM BROWN

    BEST CULTURAL TRADITIONAL ARTIST OF THE YEAR: CHIJIOKE NZE, ONYE EZE and ABABA NNA

    ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR: TEIN TEINBO SELEYEFUBARA JACK-RICH, ALLEN ONYEMA
    EMONEY, and MR PAUL OKOYE

    BEST ENTERTAINMENT LEGISLATURE OF THE YEAR: IKEKWERE MMADU, OBINNA OGBA, SENATOR ROCHAS OKOROCHA and IFEANYI UBAH

    BEST RAPPER OF THE YEAR: PHYNO, ZORO, SLOW DOG and HYPE MC

    BEST RADIO PRESENTER OF THE YEAR: AKAS BABA - WAZOBIA FM PH, SUGAR MAN BRILLA FM ONITSHA, BELUCHI BRIDGE FM ASABA and JUDE DREAM FM - ENUGU

    ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE OF THE YEAR: SEA FOOD ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE, CITY VILLA ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE and BASE ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE

    MOST VERSATILE ACTOR OF THE YEAR: ONY MICHAEL, CHARLES OKOCHA and BISHOP UMOH OKON

    HOTEL OF THE YEAR: SOPROM HOTELS & SUITES, BELAND HOTEL, OWERRI, and IGONI GRAND VIEW HOTEL PORT HARCOURT

    ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK OF THE YEAR: MTN NIGERIA, GLOBACOM NIGERIA, and AIRTEL

    ENTERTAINMENT CLERGY OF THE YEAR: CHIDI IBENADOR, PASTOR CROWN PRINCE and  REV FATHER EJIKE MBAKA

    ENTERTAINMENT COMMISSIONER OF THE YEAR: MRS SALLY MBANAFOR, HON. CHIKA SMART OGBE, TONYE BRIGGS-ONIYIDE and HON. ERIC ANDERSON

    BEST CULTURAL GROUP OF THE YEAR: PAMMY UDU BUNCH, LIFE CULTURAL GROUP,  ATILOGWU and  CULTURAL GROUP

    BEST MAKEUP ARTIST OF THE YEAR: MAKEOVER and JOJO'S TOUCH,

    THE BEST DJ OF THE YEAR: DJ YOUNGEST, DJ HYPRO, DJ BLAZE

    MODEL OF THE YEAR: CHIDINMA UKA, OLUCHI MNET FACE OF AFRICA, and  QUEEN ISSABELA OKAFOR

    FASHION COMPANY OF THE YEAR: FENICO TEXTILE COMPANY, FASHION WORLD INTL, and T-APPAREL

    BEST MUSIC MARKETER OF THE YEAR: CARTOON BOY, DE MANAGERZ PROMOTION, and ZODO MUSIC

    BEST MOVIE MARKETER OF THE YEAR: WAZICO MOVIES, SOFTEL MOVIES, G-4 MOVIES, and COBIC

    BEST MOVIE PRODUCERS OF THE YEAR: SOLO AMACO, MARK COLLINS (CHINA) and EARNEST OBI MINDSET MOVIES

    BEST ENTERTAINMENT PHILANTHROPIST OF THE YEAR: TONY ELUMELU, ARTHUR EZE, and SIR. EMEKA OFOR

    BEST MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR: CSPLENDOUR, SILVA ONE LOVE, SOMIK and WISE DON

    NEXT RATED MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR: FANZY PAPAYA, KOOL P, CJ CHRIS, DJ SWIZZY
     
    MOVIE COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR: CHIEF IMO, EGBEIGWE APAMA, and TIMOE


    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    HOT PROMO